Skip Navigation

Schedules

MAY

 

 5    Terry & Nicole Fopma

       Ken & Pam Vander Linden

 

12    Mark & Linda Franje

       Byron & Carla Vander Molen

 

19    Tim & Kathy Franje

       Doug & Barb Vande Voort

 

26    Adam Fynaardt family

       Mary Roose & Nancy Terpstra

 

JUNE

 

 2    Marge Fynaardt & Marshall Fynaardt

       Dennis & Donna Van Wyk

 

 9   Carol Fynaardt & Dona Fynaardt

       Earl & Marcia Van Gorp

 

16   Bret Fynaardt family

       Mark Van Wyngarden family

 

23  Dale & Davona Fynaardt

       Bernie & Nella Veenstra

 

30  Glen & Sandy Fynaardt

       Dennis Veenstra family

MAY 5

a.m.  Lynda Veenstra

          Brady Van Wyngarden

p.m.  Pam Vander Linden

          Gerrit Vos


MAY 12

a.m.  Le Ann Bouwkamp

          Taylor Klyn

p.m.  Deb Bruxvoort

          Alyson De Bruin

MAY 19

a.m.  Maria Fynaardt

          Marleigh De Boer

p.m.  Jessica Van Wyngarden

          Greta Vos


MAY 26

a.m.  Melissa Copenhaver

          Hudson Fynaardt

p.m.  Kathy Franje

          Luke Fynaardt


JUNE 2

a.m.  Michele De Boer

          Mack Veenstra

p.m.  Ruth De Bruin

          Madi Veenstra


JUNE 9

a.m.  Davona Fynaardt

          Caitlin Veenstra

p.m.  Erin Fynaardt

          Jocelyn Veenstra


JUNE 16

a.m.  Stacie Fynaardt

          Quinten Veenstra

p.m.  Nicole Vos

          Brady Van Wyngarden


JUNE 23

a.m.  Carmen Reitsma

          Taylor Klyn

p.m.  Paige Roos

          Gerrit Vos


JUNE 30

a.m.  Nicki Veenstra

          Marleigh De Boer

p.m.  Sandy Vander Hart

          Alyson De Bruin

JUNE 2

a.m.   Christian Education Fund

p.m.   Rehoboth Christian School

 

JUNE 9

a.m.   Dan Foley (Team Expansion)

p.m.   Focus on the Family

 

JUNE 16

a.m.   World Renew: Midwest Disaster Relief

p.m.   Resonate Global Mission

 

JUNE 23

a.m.   Peoria Christian School General Fund

p.m.   Christian Education Fund

 

JUNE 30

a.m.   Missionary Support

p.m.   Ottumwa Christian School

 

JULY 7

a.m.   Bible League

p.m.   Crossroads Prison Ministries

MAY 5

a.m.   Marshall Fynaardt

p.m.   Myrna Fynaardt

 

MAY 12

a.m.   Jan Warden

p.m.   Sue Van Ee

 

MAY 19

a.m.   Myrna Fynaardt

p.m.   Marshall Fynaardt

 

MAY 26

a.m.   Sue Van Ee

p.m.   Jan Warden

 

JUNE 2

a.m.   Marshall Fynaardt

p.m.   Myrna Fynaardt

 

JUNE 9

a.m.   Sue Van Ee

p.m.   Jocelyn Veenstra

 

JUNE 16

a.m.   Marshall Fynaardt

p.m.   Myrna Fynaardt

 

JUNE 23

a.m.   Jan Warden

p.m.   Sue Van Ee

 

JUNE 30

a.m.   Myrna Fynaardt

p.m.   Jan Warden

MAY 5 - Suzy Veenstra


MAY 19 - Quinten Veenstra


JUNE 2 - Tim Franje


JUNE 16 - Ruth De Bruin


JUNE 30 - Byron Vander Molen

MAY

 5      AM     Spencer

         PM     Alyson

12    AM     Mark

         PM     Grant

19    AM     Pam

         PM     Andrew

26    AM     Alyson

         PM     Spencer

 

JUNE

 2      AM     Grant

          PM     Mark

  9      AM     Andrew

          PM     Pam

16     AM     Spencer

          PM     Alyson

23      AM     Mark

          PM     Grant

30      AM     Pam

          PM     Andrew

MAY USHERS:

 

East Door     a.m.:  Harlan De Boer, Dan De Bruin, Andrew Veenstra

                      p.m.:  Tim Franje, Leon Veldhuizen

 

West Door    a.m.:  Ethan Klyn

                       p.m.:  Daryl Bouwkamp

 

Elevator        a.m.:  Gary Jochems

                      p.m.:  Norman De Jong

 

Substitute     a.m.:  Dennis Veenstra

                      p.m.:  Bret Fynaardt

 

JUNE USHERS:

 

East Door     a.m.:  Jeremy Copenhaver, Bryce De Vries, Dale Rozendaal

                      p.m.   Dale Fynaardt, Adam Fynaardt

 

West Door    a.m.:  Jon Klyn

                      p.m.:  Spencer Fynaardt

 

Elevator        a.m.:  Wynne Veenstra

                      p.m.:  Ernie Roose

 

Substitute     a.m.:  Frank Reitsma

                       p.m.:  Marshall Fynaardt